Relocate Awards 2016/2017

Announcing this year’s winners!

The winners of the Relocate Awards 2017 received their trophies at an exclusive black-tie event held at the Science Museum, in London, on Thursday 11 May.

Read all about the glittering Gala Awards Dinner, and view the photographs and video in our Gallery.

Relocate Award 2017 Winners - High Resolution Gallery

To read the judges' comments on the winning entries, click on the links below.

Relocate Awards 2017 winners:

1. Technological Innovation

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Intermark Relocation

Shortlisted

  • IMPACT Group
  • MOVE Guides
  • ReloQuest 
  • Situ Serviced Apartments
  • UrbanBound

2. HR Team of the Year

Sponsored by Santa Fe Relocation Services

WINNER

3. Outstanding HR & Supplier Partnership

Sponsored by BridgeStreet Global Hospitality

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Albemarle Corporation and NEI Global Relocation
  • Lloyds Register and Bournes Relocation Solutions
  • NEI Global Relocation and NEI International Services Department
  • Smith Stone Walters and Citi

4. Best Relocation Management Company

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Active
  • Cartus
  • MSI Global Talent Solutions
  • Sterling

5. Best Serviced Apartment Provider

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • BridgeStreet Global Hospitality
  • Clarendon Apartments
  • Frasers Hospitality
  • Oakwood Worldwide
  • SACO The Serviced Apartment Company
  • Staybridge Suites
  • The Ascott Limited
  • Week2Week Serviced Apartments

6. Immigration Team of the Year

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Executive Expatriate Relocations

Shortlisted

  • Deloitte 
  • Formula Corporate Solutions India 
  • Matrix Relocations South East Europe
  • Santa Fe Relocation Services

7. Best International Removals Provider

Sponsored by FIDI Global Alliance

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Bishop’s Move Group
  • Bournes Relocation Solutions
  • Fox International Moving and Storage
  • Packimpex
  • Pickfords

8. Excellence in Employee & Family Support

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Smith Stone Walters

Shortlisted

  • ACS International Schools
  • Enjoy Education
  • New2nl
  • Outreach School Search 
  • Packimpex
  • School Choice International and Weichert Workforce Mobility

9. Destination Services Provider of the Year

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • ICON Relocation

Shortlisted

  • Cartus
  • Elite Executive Services 
  • IKAN Relocation Services India

10. Exceptional Contribution to Relocation

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Oliver Beswick – Beswick Relocation Services
  • Aakanksha Bhargava – PM Relocations
  • Iram Ganju – IKG Global Consultants
  • Justin Woodforde – Nexus PSL

The Summer 2017 issue of Relocate Magazine (published in June) will feature a detailed awards supplement.