Relocate Awards 2015/16 Shortlist announced!

The 2015/16 Re:locate Awards category shortlists have been announced.

Relocate Awards shortlist announced
To see the full list of companies and individuals, simply scroll down the page.

The independent panel of judges have found the calibre of entries to be outstanding in all categories:

“The short list includes diverse and pioneering solutions to current relocation industry challenges and is packed with exemplary examples of efficiency gains, improved customer experience, modernisation and added value that goes well beyond cost savings.”
Hannah Stewart, AngloAmerican“This year’s shortlist have all been able to show their ability to surpass client and customer expectations with exemplary service.”
Andrew Grant, Pro-TenantThis year half of all award category entrants are international companies from outside the UK reflecting their global stature.The 10 category winners will be announced and presented with their trophies at the black-tie Gala Dinner on Thursday 19 May at The Brewery, London EC1.Renowned as relocation’s most prestigious networking event attended by the industry’s top leaders.

Book a table and bring colleagues, guests and clients to celebrate success.

Follow the latest Relocate Awards news, comment and add your views at:
Twitter@relocatemag #relocatemag #relocateawards
Facebook.com/relocatemagazine
LinkedIn/relocatemagazine

Sponsorship opportunities are available. Call +44 (0)1892 891334 or email

SHORTLISTED ENTRIES 2015/16

1. Technological Innovation in Relocation

  • Allianz Worldwide Care
  • Cornerstone Relocation Group
  • Going-There Global Destination Services
  • ICUnet.AG
  • MoveAssist
  • MOVE Guides
  • Plus Relocation
  • UrbanBound

2. HR Team of the Year

Sponsored by Altair Global
(To be announced)

3. Outstanding HR and Supplier Partnership

Sponsored by BridgeStreet Global Hospitality
  • Smith Stone Walters
  • Unilever & Crown World Mobility
  • Lexicon Relocation (in conjunction with the Maritime and Coastguard Agency)
  • AIReS
  • Equus Software & Cargill Mobility Team

4. Best Relocation Management Company

  • AIRes
  • Nexus PSL
  • Cartus
  • Cornerstone Relocation Group
  • MSI Global Talent Solutions
  • Altair Global

5. Best Serviced Apartment Provider

  • The Ascott Limited
  • Marlin Apartments
  • BridgeStreet Global Hospitality
  • Silverdoor
  • Oakwood Asia Pacific
  • Skyline Worldwide Serviced Apartments
  • Cheval Residences

6. Immigration Team of the Year

  • Smith Stone Walters
  • Pro-Link GLOBAL
  • ICUnet. AG
  • Intermark Relocation
  • Newland Chase
  • Santa Fe Relocation Services
  • Emigra Worldwide

7. Best International Removals Provider

  • Suddath
  • Pickfords Move Management Limited

  • The Paxton Companies
  • Oceanair International Movers

  • Bournes Relocation Solutions

  • GB Liners

8. Excellence in Employee and Family Support

Sponsored by ACS International Schools
  • Aperian Global

  • Cartus

  • Educatus

  • Elite Executive Services
  • 
Enjoy Education
  • 
FOCUS
  • 
IMPACT Group / Klarna International

  • Management Mobility Consulting

9. Best Destination Services Provider of the Year

Sponsored by Denstone College
  • Formula Group (Formula Corporate Solutions India)
  • Management Mobility Consulting
  • Relocation Services Strohmayer GmbH
  • Global Adjustments Services
  • Bournes Relocation Solutions
  • Dwellworks
  • R3Location Limited
  • Relocation Support Services

10. Exceptional Contribution to Relocation

Sponsored by Pro-Link GLOBAL
  • Chris Debner – Strategic Global Mobility Advisory
  • Laura May Carmack – AIReS
  • Andy Lapham – Nexus

For more news and information about the Re:locate Awards, visit our Awards section. Keep up to date by checking the website and via social media at: twitter.com, linkedin.com and  facebook.com

Related Articles