Relocate Awards 2018 Book Now

Winners

The winners of the Relocate Awards 2018 received their trophies at an exclusive black-tie event held at the Underglobe, a spectacular events space beneath Shakespeare’s Globe Theatre, on London’s South Bank, on Thursday 10 May.

Read all about the Gala Awards Dinner, and view photographs and videos of the evening.

Relocate-Awards-2018-Lexicon-Relocation

Our 2018 winners 

CATEGORY 1: HR/GLOBAL MOBILITY & PARTNERSHIPS

Best International HR or Mobility Initiative

Sponsored by Santa Fe Relocation

WINNER 

Shortlisted

  • EVANS Relocations
  • Mandarin Oriental Hyde Park London
  • NEI Global Relocation

Excellence in Diversity and Inclusion

Sponsored by RES Forum Learning Lab

WINNER 

Shortlisted

  • PWCIB

Outstanding HR & Mobility Supplier Partnership

WINNER

Immigration Team of the Year

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Child & Child 

Shortlisted

  • Reiss Edwards

CATEGORY 2: TECHNOLOGY

Best Technological Innovation – Corporate Support

Sponsored by ABODA by RESIDE

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Acomodeo
  • Envoy Global
  • IKAN Relocation Services India
  • Ineo
  • Jobbatical
  • Papaya Global
  • Parsifal Corporation 

Best Technological Innovation – Employee & Family Support

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Aires
  • Formula Corporate Solutions India
  • Global Adjustments Services
  • Globiana
  • Icon Relocation
  • Intermark Relocation
  • Plus Relocation
  • red24
  • Robinsons Relocation

CATEGORY 3: MOBILITY SERVICES/SUPPLIERS

Best Relocation Management Company

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Santa Fe Relocation 

Shortlisted

  • Plus Relocation
  • Sterling

Best Serviced Apartment Provider

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Oakwood Worldwide

Shortlisted

  • ABODA by RESIDE
  • Cheval Residences
  • Derag Livinghotels
  • Gateway Apartments
  • National Corporate Housing
  • SilverDoor Apartments
  • SITU
  • Stradonia Serviced Apartments, Krakow
  • Synergy Global Housing
  • thesqua.re Serviced Apartments
  • VISIONAPARTMENTS
  • Week2Week Serviced Apartments

Excellence in Employee & Family Support

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Enjoy Education

Shortlisted

  • Best Start Education
  • NetExpat
  • Parental Choice
  • Relocation Support Services
  • Simply London Relocation

Destination Services Provider of the Year

WINNER, UK AND EUROPE

Shortlisted

  • ARPM Relocation
  • Icon Relocation
  • Intermark Relocation
  • Management Mobility Consulting
  • Palladium Mobility Group
  • Relocation Support Services

Winner, Rest of World and Global

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • IKAN Relocation Services India

Shortlisted

  • Benivo
  • Chamness WorldWide
  • Elite Executive Services
  • Global Adjustments Services
  • Going-there/GT Global Tracker
  • NYC Navigator
  • Relocation Africa Group

Best International Removals Provider

Sponsored by FIDI Global Alliance

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Arpin International Group
  • Bishop’s Move Group
  • Restore Harrow Green
  • Santa Fe Relocation
  • Suddath
  • Voerman International

CATEGORY 4: SCHOOLS

School Offering Outstanding Relocation Support

WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • International School of London, UK Schools

Shortlisted

  • ACS International Schools
  • Garden International School, Malaysia
  • International College Spain (ICS Madrid)
  • International School of Paris
  • St John’s International School
  • The British School in the Netherlands
  • The British School of Milan

Inspiring Future Careers

WINNER, Best Employer & School(s) Initiative

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • CoachBright

Shortlisted

  • RELO Direct

WINNER, CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

Shortlisted

  • CoachBright
  • TeenTech

CATEGORY 5: CONTRIBUTION TO RELOCATION

Best Mobility Research Contribution

WINNER

Shortlisted

  • Envoy Global
  • NEI Global Relocation
  • Santa Fe Relocation

SPECIAL AWARD: LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT IN RELOCATION

WINNER

  • Elaine Crowe

Awards 2018

PREVIOUS AWARDS

Awards 2017
Awards 2016
Awards 2015
Awards 2015 Sponsors
Awards 2015 endorsers